Coconut Oil

Cocos nucifera (Coconut) oil

coconut

Precious emollient leaving the skin and hair soft, smooth and conditioned. Lubricant for massage oils.

Description

Coconut oil is known for its many uses in the food, cosmetic, and nutritional supplement industries. Our extra virgin organic coconut oil is extracted from the meat of the coconut. The oil is semisolid at room temperature, is clear to light yellow in color and carries a rich aroma and taste. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, extra virgin organic coconut oil is highly resistant to rancidity.


Coconut oil can be found in this products.   View all products

See Also:

Breathe Easy Rub